30 POCAHONTAS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
30 POCAHONTAS ST
MBLU
42/ 295/ / /
Acct#
D141405008
Owner
SHEA SHEILA & FELDMAN THOMAS &
Total Market Value
$734,200
PID
434
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$373,100$0$0$361,100$734,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA SHEILA & FELDMAN THOMAS &
Co-OwnerFELDMAN GERARD
Address30 POCAHONTAS ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 31867/0085
Sale Date10/31/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA SHEILA & FELDMAN THOMAS &$330,000 31867/00851A10/31/2013
FELDMAN DALE E$0 03452/0107  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSFinished Upper Story 956 956
FOPOpen Porch 77 0
FSPScreen Porch 242 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 946 0
UGRGarage 492 0
   4,031 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$373,100$0$0$361,100$734,200
2025$316,000$0$0$347,300$663,300
2024$316,000$0$0$333,900$649,900
2023$321,200$0$0$290,400$611,600
2022$296,800$0$0$268,900$565,700
2021$269,000$0$0$253,700$522,700
2020$253,500$0$0$239,300$492,800
2019$219,500$0$0$230,200$449,700
2018$208,000$0$0$221,600$429,600
2017$204,000$0$0$213,100$417,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps