30 BURNS AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 BURNS AVE
MBLU
20/ 133/ / /
Acct#
D010154007
Owner
RANDO MARK & FAITH
Total Market Value
$710,900
PID
4377
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$370,600$0$0$340,300$710,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDO MARK & FAITH
Co-Owner
Address30 BURNS AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$479,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35402/0096
Sale Date08/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANDO MARK & FAITH$479,000 35402/00960008/29/2017
BROWN CHRISTINE & DAVID PAUL M$375,000 24879/04640006/08/2007
MELLEMA MATTHEW S & LINDA M$314,000 15271/02750007/13/2001
MCINERNY MATTHEW & JUDITH$0 07591/0227  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
TQS.75 Stories 264 224
FEPEnclosed Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,138 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,668 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$370,600$0$0$340,300$710,900
2025$350,400$0$0$327,300$677,700
2024$323,100$0$0$314,600$637,700
2023$306,100$0$0$273,600$579,700
2022$269,200$0$0$253,300$522,500
2021$245,500$0$0$239,000$484,500
2020$242,400$0$0$225,500$467,900
2019$228,700$0$0$216,800$445,500
2018$206,300$0$0$208,300$414,600
2017$199,000$0$0$200,300$399,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps