4 FEDERAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
4 FEDERAL ST
MBLU
18/ 101/ / /
Acct#
D030350068
Owner
CARVER KACEY & JULIE
Total Market Value
$631,000
PID
4379
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$336,400$0$700$293,900$631,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVER KACEY & JULIE
Co-Owner
Address4 FEDERAL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35767/0340
Sale Date01/29/2018
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARVER KACEY & JULIE$460,000 35767/03401O01/29/2018
GEMELLI KENNETH F$215,000 35173/05401H06/08/2017
JOHNSON ELSIE E$0 04678/0577  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FHSFinished Half Story 828 580
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 564 0
   2,544 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Depth0
Total Market Land$293,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED64.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$336,400$0$700$293,900$631,000
2025$307,600$0$700$282,600$590,900
2024$283,500$0$600$271,700$555,800
2023$281,700$0$600$236,200$518,500
2022$246,200$0$0$218,700$464,900
2021$228,100$0$0$206,300$434,400
2020$235,700$0$0$194,700$430,400
2019$202,700$0$0$187,200$389,900
2018$45,100$0$0$179,900$225,000
2017$44,200$0$0$173,000$217,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps