225 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
225 MAIN ST
MBLU
19/ 62/ / /
Acct#
D020202029
Owner
UPRETI GIRIRAJ & TARA K
Total Market Value
$491,400
PID
441
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$216,800$3,000$0$271,600$491,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPRETI GIRIRAJ & TARA K
Co-Owner
Address225 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42031/392
Sale Date10/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UPRETI GIRIRAJ & TARA K $500,000 42031/3920010/03/2024
PANTA RADHA K & MYAKSANA$285,000 33588/05760010/26/2015
HALLION ROBERT M & KATHLEEN$0 06045/0734  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,345
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
FHSFinished Half Story 702 491
FEPEnclosed Porch 130 0
UATAttic Unfinished 32 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 702 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,444 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$271,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$216,800$3,000$0$271,600$491,400
2025$198,400$3,000$0$275,700$477,100
2024$182,300$2,800$0$265,100$450,200
2023$185,000$2,600$0$230,500$418,100
2022$168,900$2,800$7,900$213,500$393,100
2021$149,600$2,600$7,200$201,400$360,800
2020$159,400$2,600$7,200$180,000$349,200
2019$152,000$2,600$7,200$173,100$334,900
2018$127,300$2,600$7,200$157,500$294,600
2017$122,700$2,500$7,200$151,400$283,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps