228 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
228 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 298/ / /
Acct#
D010183004
Owner
FLYNN KYLE
Total Market Value
$473,400
PID
4414
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$209,600$3,400$0$260,400$473,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN KYLE
Co-Owner
Address228 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39574/518
Sale Date06/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN KYLE$420,000 39574/5180006/30/2021
CHRISOM MATTHEW J &$261,000 20116/01330010/30/2003
CURRAN STEPHEN J$190,000 15339/01930007/31/2001
EARL RICHARD A & GRACE M$65,581 08916/0529 05/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall ConditionVinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 815 815
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
FEPEnclosed Porch 35 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 520 0
USTUtility Storage 18 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   2,034 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Depth0
Total Market Land$260,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$209,600$3,400$0$260,400$473,400
2025$198,500$3,400$0$250,400$452,300
2024$182,500$3,100$0$240,700$426,300
2023$185,900$3,000$0$209,300$398,200
2022$163,500$0$0$193,800$357,300
2021$148,300$0$0$182,900$331,200
2020$159,500$0$0$172,600$332,100
2019$146,900$0$0$165,200$312,100
2018$126,200$0$0$157,900$284,100
2017$121,700$0$0$151,400$273,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps