8 VANE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
8 VANE ST
MBLU
25/ 83/ / /
Acct#
D050508025
Owner
MCCALL PHILIP F JR & NATALIE B
Total Market Value
$785,000
PID
4420
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$511,800$0$0$273,200$785,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL PHILIP F JR & NATALIE B
Co-Owner
Address8 VANE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 13086/0303
Sale Date12/21/1998
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCALL PHILIP F JR & NATALIE B$1 13086/03031F12/21/1998
MCCALL PHILIP F JR & MCQUILLAN$120,000 09826/0014 04/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,017
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,928 1,928
BASFirst Floor 1,089 1,089
FBMFinished Bsmt 200 0
FGRGarage 1,316 0
FOPOpen Porch 195 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 729 0
USTUtility Storage 168 0
   5,625 3,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$273,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$511,800$0$0$273,200$785,000
2025$470,600$0$0$277,400$748,000
2024$433,500$0$0$266,700$700,200
2023$397,400$0$0$231,900$629,300
2022$349,500$0$0$214,800$564,300
2021$317,400$0$0$202,600$520,000
2020$295,600$0$0$181,100$476,700
2019$283,600$0$0$174,200$457,800
2018$284,900$0$0$158,600$443,500
2017$277,100$0$0$152,400$429,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps