72 CONEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
72 CONEY ST
MBLU
20/ 146/ / /
Acct#
C131307043
Owner
RUSSO ROBERT R & LYNDA P
Total Market Value
$891,100
PID
4458
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$537,400$0$0$353,700$891,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO ROBERT R & LYNDA P
Co-Owner
Address72 CONEY ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30570/0331
Sale Date10/17/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO ROBERT R & LYNDA P$1 30570/03311F10/17/2012
RUSSO ROBERT R & POMEROY LYNDA$175,000 09351/0042 05/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,795
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,529 1,529
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
TQS.75 Stories 492 418
FUSFinished Upper Story 176 176
FBMFinished Bsmt 764 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 613 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 570 0
   5,410 2,795

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Depth0
Total Market Land$353,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$537,400$0$0$353,700$891,100
2025$491,400$0$0$340,200$831,600
2024$452,700$0$0$327,100$779,800
2023$420,200$0$0$284,400$704,600
2022$372,800$0$0$263,400$636,200
2021$352,600$0$0$248,500$601,100
2020$330,400$0$0$234,400$564,800
2019$324,900$0$0$225,400$550,300
2018$320,900$0$0$217,400$538,300
2017$309,500$0$0$209,100$518,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps