21 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
21 SCHOOL ST
MBLU
26/ 257/ / /
Acct#
D060640001
Owner
JEAN PIERELINE & KINSS WILLIAM B & NARCISSE JEAN BERNARD
Total Market Value
$486,800
PID
4547
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$188,500$0$900$297,400$486,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN PIERELINE & KINSS WILLIAM B & NARCISSE JEAN BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address21 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41202/138
Sale Date05/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEAN PIERELINE & KINSS WILLIAM B & NARCISSE JEAN BERNARD$480,000 41202/1380005/19/2023
HILL JEANNE M$1 41202/1361F05/19/2023
HILL JEANNE M$300,000 35234/02751A06/29/2017
HILL MARY E$0 04327/0199  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
FSPScreen Porch 128 0
UATAttic Unfinished 588 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 928 0
USTUtility Storage 30 0
   3,364 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth0
Total Market Land$297,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$188,500$0$900$297,400$486,800
2025$178,200$0$900$286,000$465,100
2024$162,000$0$0$275,000$437,000
2023$158,900$0$0$239,100$398,000
2022$139,400$0$0$221,400$360,800
2021$135,000$0$0$208,900$343,900
2020$138,800$0$0$197,100$335,900
2019$128,800$0$0$189,500$318,300
2018$159,600$0$0$182,100$341,700
2017$153,900$0$0$175,200$329,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps