5 DUDLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
5 DUDLEY ST
MBLU
25/ 34/ / /
Acct#
D050508044
Owner
PHILLIPS CHERYL LYNN &
Total Market Value
$451,500
PID
4578
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$179,200$0$0$272,300$451,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS CHERYL LYNN &
Co-OwnerRITA JOHN COSTA III
Address5 DUDLEY ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$272,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27699/0196
Sale Date05/27/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS CHERYL LYNN &$272,500 27699/01960005/27/2010
DUFFY MARYANNE$210,000 25002/01550007/18/2007
SILVESTRI ROLAND C & ANN C$0 04377/0223  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 790
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FEPEnclosed Porch 100 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 790 0
   1,680 790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$179,200$0$0$272,300$451,500
2025$164,500$0$0$276,500$441,000
2024$148,800$0$0$265,800$414,600
2023$160,800$0$0$231,100$391,900
2022$143,000$0$0$214,000$357,000
2021$127,300$0$0$201,900$329,200
2020$144,800$0$0$180,500$325,300
2019$139,200$0$0$173,600$312,800
2018$103,800$0$0$158,000$261,800
2017$100,900$0$0$151,900$252,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps