319 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 MAIN ST
MBLU
18/ 74/ / /
Acct#
D030350008
Owner
COLACE DOMENIC R TR
Total Market Value
$450,100
PID
4590
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$178,800$0$700$270,600$450,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLACE DOMENIC R TR
Co-OwnerANGELO & LOUISE COLACE FAMILY TR
Address319 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 14427/0028
Sale Date09/27/2000
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLACE DOMENIC R TR$1 14427/00281F09/27/2000
COLACE ANGELO & LOUISE$0 04106/0270  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:0
Occupancy1
Exterior WallStucco
Exterior Wall ConditionMasonry Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FATAttic Finished 865 260
FEPEnclosed Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 865 0
   2,802 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Depth0
Total Market Land$270,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED60.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$178,800$0$700$270,600$450,100
2025$169,200$0$700$274,700$444,600
2024$155,800$0$600$264,100$420,500
2023$158,200$0$600$229,700$388,500
2022$138,800$0$0$212,700$351,500
2021$134,400$0$0$200,700$335,100
2020$144,200$0$0$179,300$323,500
2019$133,600$0$0$172,500$306,100
2018$114,800$0$0$156,800$271,600
2017$110,800$0$0$150,800$261,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps