16 CONGRESS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
16 CONGRESS ST
MBLU
18/ 88/ / /
Acct#
D030350001
Owner
ELLIS JA-MEL CINTO
Total Market Value
$521,500
PID
4607
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$225,600$0$0$295,900$521,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS JA-MEL CINTO
Co-Owner
Address16 CONGRESS ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20688/0488
Sale Date03/12/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELLIS JA-MEL CINTO$1 20688/04881F03/12/2004
ELLIS DAVID & JA-MEL$143,000 13374/03290004/14/1999
CROOKER MINA M$0 02237/0447  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FATAttic Finished 546 164
FOPOpen Porch 66 0
UATAttic Unfinished 546 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 905 0
UGRGarage 247 0
   3,462 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$225,600$0$0$295,900$521,500
2025$208,800$0$0$284,600$493,400
2024$188,300$0$0$273,600$461,900
2023$186,900$0$0$237,900$424,800
2022$163,200$0$0$220,300$383,500
2021$146,200$0$0$207,800$354,000
2020$152,900$0$0$196,100$349,000
2019$144,600$0$0$188,600$333,200
2018$129,400$0$0$181,200$310,600
2017$126,900$0$0$174,200$301,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps