136 SPRING ST
 Print  Map It

Location
136 SPRING ST
MBLU
33/ 374/ / /
Acct#
D121264001
Owner
HENDERSON EDWARD J & CAROL A
Total Market Value
$489,300
PID
4636
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$193,300$0$0$296,000$489,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON EDWARD J & CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address136 SPRING ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04668/0235
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENDERSON EDWARD J & CAROL A$0 04668/0235 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 768 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   2,524 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$193,300$0$0$296,000$489,300
2025$176,800$0$0$284,700$461,500
2024$162,500$0$0$273,700$436,200
2023$166,700$0$0$238,000$404,700
2022$147,900$0$0$220,400$368,300
2021$129,700$0$0$207,900$337,600
2020$138,200$0$0$196,100$334,300
2019$131,800$0$0$188,600$320,400
2018$110,300$0$0$181,200$291,500
2017$106,400$0$0$174,200$280,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps