WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
148 SPRING ST
Print
Map It
Location
148 SPRING ST
MBLU
33/ 376/ / /
Acct#
D121264003
Owner
FORSBERG EDWARD C &
Total Market Value
$481,900
PID
4642
Total
2026
$186,300
$0
$0
$295,600
$481,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
FORSBERG EDWARD C &
Co-Owner
FORSBERG CHRISTINE M
Address
148 SPRING ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
14116/0305
Sale Date
04/24/2000
Instrument
1F
FORSBERG EDWARD C &
$1
14116/0305
1F
04/24/2000
FORSBERG EDWARD C
$1
13301/0376
1F
03/16/1999
FORSBERG EDWARD J & PEARL T
$0
03325/0290
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,190
Occupancy
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
EAF
Attic Finished
768
422
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
768
0
UST
Utility Storage
55
0
2,359
1,190
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.18
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$295,600
Total
2026
$186,300
$0
$0
$295,600
$481,900
2025
$170,300
$0
$0
$284,300
$454,600
2024
$157,100
$0
$0
$273,300
$430,400
2023
$161,600
$0
$0
$237,700
$399,300
2022
$143,600
$0
$0
$220,100
$363,700
2021
$126,200
$0
$0
$207,600
$333,800
2020
$136,200
$0
$0
$195,900
$332,100
2019
$130,400
$0
$0
$188,400
$318,800
2018
$107,100
$0
$0
$181,000
$288,100
2017
$103,300
$0
$0
$174,000
$277,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps