399 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
399 MAIN ST
MBLU
18/ 100/ / /
Acct#
D030350083
Owner
MCCARTY JOHN T &
Total Market Value
$539,900
PID
4650
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$270,100$0$0$269,800$539,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTY JOHN T &
Co-OwnerMCCARTY MICHAEL
Address399 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32575/0281
Sale Date09/25/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTY JOHN T &$160,000 32575/02811A09/25/2014
MCCARTY JOHN T$76,860 32575/02791A09/25/2014
MCCARTY JOHN T & LAURA C$1 12675/04251F07/23/1998
MCCARTY JOHN T$1 09631/0075 11/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,953
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
EAFAttic Finished 1,260 693
FEPEnclosed Porch 172 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,260 0
   3,952 1,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Depth0
Total Market Land$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$270,100$0$0$269,800$539,900
2025$255,800$0$0$273,900$529,700
2024$235,200$0$0$263,400$498,600
2023$226,100$0$0$229,000$455,100
2022$198,800$0$0$212,100$410,900
2021$192,400$0$0$200,100$392,500
2020$192,700$0$0$178,800$371,500
2019$177,600$0$0$172,000$349,600
2018$167,400$0$0$156,300$323,700
2017$161,400$0$0$150,300$311,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps