WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
62-66 HOOVER RD
Print
Map It
Location
62-66 HOOVER RD
MBLU
19/ 111/ / /
Acct#
D030350089
Owner
JMCM LLC
Total Market Value
$609,900
PID
4653
Total
2026
$307,300
$0
$0
$302,600
$609,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JMCM LLC
Co-Owner
Address
23 RAINBOW POND DR APT C2
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
LCC 2/13222
Sale Date
03/17/2025
Instrument
1F
JMCM LLC
$1
LCC 2/13222
1F
03/17/2025
JN KELLY REALTY ONE LLC
$1
LCC 1/92602
1F
01/21/2016
JN KELLY REALTY LLC
$1
LCC 1/92601
1F
01/21/2016
KELLY JOSEPH P & NANCY A
$673,000
LCC14/3135
1N
09/16/1994
ROSSI RENALDO R & VELMA JEAN &
$0
00LC/690C
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,998
Occupancy
2
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
999
999
FUS
Finished Upper Story
999
999
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
999
0
3,029
1,998
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1040
Description
Two Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Size (Acres)
0.34
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$302,600
Total
2026
$307,300
$0
$0
$302,600
$609,900
2025
$260,300
$0
$0
$291,000
$551,300
2024
$260,300
$0
$0
$279,800
$540,100
2023
$269,700
$0
$0
$243,300
$513,000
2022
$234,600
$0
$0
$225,300
$459,900
2021
$226,000
$0
$0
$212,600
$438,600
2020
$219,000
$0
$0
$200,600
$419,600
2019
$189,100
$0
$0
$192,900
$382,000
2018
$173,300
$0
$0
$185,900
$359,200
2017
$169,900
$0
$0
$178,700
$348,600
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps