20 WILLIAM ST
 Print  Map It

Location
20 WILLIAM ST
MBLU
40/ 127/ / /
Acct#
E161611001
Owner
MURPHY MATTHEW & NICOLE
Total Market Value
$459,600
PID
4674
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$158,300$0$0$301,300$459,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY MATTHEW & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address20 WILLIAM ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$397,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37164/0193
Sale Date09/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY MATTHEW & NICOLE$397,000 37164/01930009/19/2019
FOLEY WILLIAM M$115,000 17839/05651A12/16/2002
FOLEY EARL S & VERONICA A$0 04682/0411  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 912 0
   1,824 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$158,300$0$0$301,300$459,600
2025$145,300$0$0$289,800$435,100
2024$131,400$0$0$278,600$410,000
2023$140,100$0$0$242,300$382,400
2022$124,700$0$0$224,400$349,100
2021$109,600$0$0$211,700$321,300
2020$123,100$0$0$199,700$322,800
2019$118,400$0$0$192,100$310,500
2018$89,900$0$0$184,900$274,800
2017$87,300$0$0$177,800$265,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps