30 CONGRESS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
30 CONGRESS ST
MBLU
18/ 90/ / /
Acct#
D030350079
Owner
IDMAN ROY W
Total Market Value
$607,400
PID
4748
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$308,300$0$3,200$295,900$607,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIDMAN ROY W
Co-Owner
Address30 CONGRESS ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04669/0700
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IDMAN ROY W$0 04669/0700 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall ConditionVinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FGRGarage 900 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,026 0
   4,561 2,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED288.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$308,300$0$3,200$295,900$607,400
2025$292,000$0$3,200$284,600$579,800
2024$268,400$0$2,900$273,600$544,900
2023$249,600$0$2,900$237,900$490,400
2022$219,500$0$0$220,300$439,800
2021$212,400$0$0$207,800$420,200
2020$203,300$0$0$196,100$399,400
2019$187,400$0$0$188,600$376,000
2018$186,500$0$0$181,200$367,700
2017$179,900$0$0$174,200$354,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps