46 CONGRESS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
46 CONGRESS ST
MBLU
18/ 91/ / /
Acct#
D030350078
Owner
COCCI PAUL P TR
Total Market Value
$448,300
PID
4781
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$144,900$0$0$303,400$448,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCCI PAUL P TR
Co-OwnerWALPOLE STREET REALTY TRUST
Address350 GREENLODGE ST
DEDHAM, MA 02026
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18638/0553
Sale Date04/11/2003
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COCCI PAUL P TR$210,000 18638/05531N04/11/2003
OSTERHOUT MARY ELLEN$0  /0000 04/22/1993
KOCH MARY E$0 01855/0268 07/12/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UATAttic Unfinished 832 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 876 0
USTUtility Storage 44 0
   2,648 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Depth0
Total Market Land$303,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$144,900$0$0$303,400$448,300
2025$134,100$0$0$291,800$425,900
2024$120,700$0$0$280,600$401,300
2023$126,900$0$0$244,000$370,900
2022$111,000$0$0$226,000$337,000
2021$106,100$0$0$213,200$319,300
2020$118,200$0$0$201,100$319,300
2019$111,500$0$0$193,400$304,900
2018$92,000$0$0$186,400$278,400
2017$90,200$0$0$179,200$269,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps