153 RUSTIC RD
 Print  Map It

Location
153 RUSTIC RD
MBLU
29/ 38/ / /
Acct#
C141415001
Owner
SCHULTHEISS NATHAN A & GINA L
Total Market Value
$568,700
PID
4787
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$253,400$0$1,800$313,500$568,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTHEISS NATHAN A & GINA L
Co-Owner
Address153 RUSTIC RD
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32262/0381
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHULTHEISS NATHAN A & GINA L$295,000 32262/03810005/23/2014
TRECIOKAS HELEN N$1 12923/00591F10/29/1998
TRECIOKAS JOHN P$0 04061/0495  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 948 0
UGRGarage 336 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,856 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED168.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$253,400$0$1,800$313,500$568,700
2025$232,700$0$1,800$301,500$536,000
2024$210,500$0$1,700$289,800$502,000
2023$169,900$0$0$252,000$421,900
2022$145,400$0$0$233,400$378,800
2021$137,000$0$0$220,200$357,200
2020$151,500$0$0$207,600$359,100
2019$145,800$0$0$199,500$345,300
2018$113,000$0$0$192,300$305,300
2017$109,800$0$0$184,800$294,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps