1 CONEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1 CONEY ST
MBLU
20/ 169/ / /
Acct#
D010183014
Owner
FITZGERALD KENNETH C &
Total Market Value
$656,100
PID
4791
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$316,300$0$0$339,800$656,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD KENNETH C &
Co-OwnerLYONS CATHERINE
Address1 CONEY STREET
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 07101/0588
Sale Date06/17/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD KENNETH C &$135,000 07101/058806/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,099
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 843 843
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
EAFAttic Finished 810 446
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 843 0
WDKWood Deck 99 0
   3,555 2,099

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$339,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$316,300$0$0$339,800$656,100
2025$299,200$0$0$326,800$626,000
2024$275,600$0$0$314,200$589,800
2023$264,500$0$0$273,200$537,700
2022$232,900$0$0$253,000$485,900
2021$211,500$0$0$238,600$450,100
2020$211,900$0$0$225,200$437,100
2019$198,000$0$0$216,500$414,500
2018$186,500$0$0$208,000$394,500
2017$179,800$0$0$200,000$379,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps