WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
212 PLEASANT ST
Print
Map It
Location
212 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 170/ / /
Acct#
D010183010
Owner
MULKERN JOHN & MARY T TRS
Total Market Value
$625,900
PID
4794
Total
2026
$284,200
$0
$0
$341,700
$625,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MULKERN JOHN & MARY T TRS
Co-Owner
JOHN & MARY MULKERN FAMILY IRREVOC TR
Address
212 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
27511/0312
Sale Date
03/10/2010
Instrument
1F
MULKERN JOHN & MARY T TRS
$1
27511/0312
1F
03/10/2010
MULKERN JOHN & MARY T TRS
$1
24619/0372
1F
03/15/2007
MULKERN JOHN & MARY
$0
04024/0189
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
1,764
Occupancy
2
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
900
900
FUS
Finished Upper Story
864
864
FOP
Open Porch
78
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
864
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
864
0
3,570
1,764
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1040
Description
Two Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Size (Acres)
0.20
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$341,700
Total
2026
$284,200
$0
$0
$341,700
$625,900
2025
$240,800
$0
$0
$328,600
$569,400
2024
$240,800
$0
$0
$315,900
$556,700
2023
$251,600
$0
$0
$274,700
$526,300
2022
$219,000
$0
$0
$254,400
$473,400
2021
$197,700
$0
$0
$240,000
$437,700
2020
$193,800
$0
$0
$226,400
$420,200
2019
$167,000
$0
$0
$217,700
$384,700
2018
$150,400
$0
$0
$209,300
$359,700
2017
$147,500
$0
$0
$201,200
$348,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps