254 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
254 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
28/ 40/ / /
Acct#
D080810005
Owner
BRENNAN JOHN FRANCIS & RUHSTORFER ANGELA TAYLOR
Total Market Value
$578,900
PID
48
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$235,500$0$0$343,400$578,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN JOHN FRANCIS & RUHSTORFER ANGELA TAYLOR
Co-Owner
Address254 PLEASANT
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40014/103
Sale Date10/29/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN JOHN FRANCIS & RUHSTORFER ANGELA TAYLOR$430,000 40014/1030010/29/2021
COUGHLAN TUESDAY$1 27076/02431F09/21/2009
COUGHLAN THOMAS J & TUESDAY T$160,000 12612/00500006/26/1998
LIPSETT RICHARD W & SUSAN M$0 07271/0302  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 707 707
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 700 0
   2,267 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$343,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$235,500$0$0$343,400$578,900
2025$222,800$0$0$330,300$553,100
2024$205,200$0$0$317,500$522,700
2023$204,700$0$0$276,100$480,800
2022$176,800$0$0$255,700$432,500
2021$160,400$0$0$241,200$401,600
2020$169,300$0$0$227,500$396,800
2019$156,100$0$0$218,800$374,900
2018$137,200$0$0$210,400$347,600
2017$132,300$0$0$202,300$334,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps