64 DIAMOND ST UNIT A
 Print  Map It

Location
64 DIAMOND ST UNIT A
MBLU
34/ 26/ 1/ /
Acct#
D111116004
Owner
NGUYEN MYLENE G
Total Market Value
$454,300
PID
484
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$453,200$0$1,100$0$454,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN MYLENE G
Co-Owner
Address64 DIAMOND ST UNIT A
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$258,625
Certificate
Book & Page 31507/0191
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN MYLENE G$258,625 31507/01910007/01/2013
JOHNSTON PATRICIA A &$260,000 15190/05640006/25/2001
ROBERTA M LAMPERTI$130,000 09062/0049 10/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Electric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 816 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   2,706 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$453,200$0$1,100$0$454,300
2025$431,600$0$1,100$0$432,700
2024$403,400$0$1,000$0$404,400
2023$370,000$0$1,000$0$371,000
2022$336,400$0$900$0$337,300
2021$326,700$0$800$0$327,500
2020$308,000$0$800$0$308,800
2019$299,000$0$800$0$299,800
2018$282,000$0$800$0$282,800
2017$273,700$0$800$0$274,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps