981 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
981 EAST ST
MBLU
25/ 166/ / /
Acct#
D050578001
Owner
SLV WALPOLE LLC
Total Market Value
$487,100
PID
4851
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$245,100$0$0$242,000$487,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLV WALPOLE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O STRATEGIC LAND VENTURES LLC
Address257 HILLSIDE AVE
NEEDHAM, MA 02494
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42331/496
Sale Date04/07/2025
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLV WALPOLE LLC$750,000 42331/4961U04/07/2025
981 EAST STREET LLC$325,000 32480/04790008/15/2014
GIANDOMENICO PAUL J$135,000 13614/00221A07/23/1999
METCALF LUCY & JOHNSON LENA G$1 11828/05431F05/28/1997
GIANDOMENICO CONCETTA & ET AL$0 08270/0149 03/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallStucco
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
FEPEnclosed Porch 172 0
UATAttic Unfinished 792 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 792 0
   3,340 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Depth0
Total Market Land$242,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$245,100$0$0$242,000$487,100
2025$207,600$0$0$245,600$453,200
2024$207,600$0$0$236,100$443,700
2023$218,900$0$0$205,300$424,200
2022$190,500$0$0$190,100$380,600
2021$170,400$0$0$179,400$349,800
2020$168,600$0$0$160,300$328,900
2019$145,200$0$6,400$153,800$305,400
2018$129,000$0$6,000$139,200$274,200
2017$126,500$0$5,400$133,600$265,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps