WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
26 WINTER ST
Print
Map It
Location
26 WINTER ST
MBLU
56/ 129/ / /
Acct#
G090933001
Owner
DURNING JAMES E
Total Market Value
$491,000
PID
4868
Total
2026
$170,000
$0
$1,300
$319,700
$491,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DURNING JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
26 WINTER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page
41558/451
Sale Date
12/14/2023
Instrument
1A
DURNING JAMES E
$200,000
41558/451
1A
12/14/2023
DURNING LOIS
$1
10721/0488
1F
11/08/1994
BOWKER REALTY TRUST WILLARD B BO
$0
/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
864
Occupancy
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
864
864
FBM
Finished Bsmt
144
0
FOP
Open Porch
192
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
864
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
720
0
2,784
864
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
1
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$319,700
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED
120.00 S.F.
$1,300
Total
2026
$170,000
$0
$1,300
$319,700
$491,000
2025
$157,400
$0
$1,300
$307,500
$466,200
2024
$141,700
$0
$1,200
$295,800
$438,700
2023
$148,400
$0
$1,200
$257,000
$406,600
2022
$129,800
$0
$0
$237,800
$367,600
2021
$116,300
$0
$0
$224,300
$340,600
2020
$128,800
$0
$0
$211,700
$340,500
2019
$121,400
$0
$0
$204,300
$325,700
2018
$101,000
$0
$0
$194,700
$295,700
2017
$99,100
$0
$0
$187,300
$286,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps