64 DIAMOND ST UNIT B
 Print  Map It

Location
64 DIAMOND ST UNIT B
MBLU
34/ 26/ 2/ /
Acct#
D111116005
Owner
MACDONALD ELLEN M TR
Total Market Value
$432,300
PID
489
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$431,200$0$1,100$0$432,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD ELLEN M TR
Co-OwnerMACDONALD ELLEN MARGARET LIVING TR
Address64 DIAMOND ST UNIT B
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23595/0398
Sale Date04/21/2006
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD ELLEN M TR$1 23595/03981F04/21/2006
MACDONALD ELLEN$125,000 08937/0519 05/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Electric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FEPEnclosed Porch 64 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 624 0
   1,960 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$431,200$0$1,100$0$432,300
2025$410,600$0$1,100$0$411,700
2024$383,800$0$1,000$0$384,800
2023$352,000$0$1,000$0$353,000
2022$320,000$0$900$0$320,900
2021$310,800$0$800$0$311,600
2020$292,900$0$800$0$293,700
2019$284,300$0$800$0$285,100
2018$268,200$0$800$0$269,000
2017$260,300$0$800$0$261,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps