586 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
586 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 228/ / /
Acct#
D070767002
Owner
DIBRANAJ ELVIS & LAERT
Total Market Value
$531,100
PID
4905
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$222,300$0$0$308,800$531,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBRANAJ ELVIS & LAERT
Co-Owner
Address586 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 37295/0514
Sale Date10/30/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIBRANAJ ELVIS & LAERT$350,000 37295/05140010/30/2019
OMALLEY DENNIS JOSEPH$1 26205/02081F12/18/2008
OMALLEY SHEILA ANN & ET AL$1 09425/0097 07/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,467
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPaneling
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
FUSFinished Upper Story 638 638
FATAttic Finished 638 191
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 638 0
USTUtility Storage 25 0
   2,721 1,467

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$222,300$0$0$308,800$531,100
2025$210,500$0$0$297,100$507,600
2024$193,500$0$0$285,600$479,100
2023$192,900$0$0$248,400$441,300
2022$169,700$0$0$230,000$399,700
2021$153,200$0$0$217,000$370,200
2020$175,200$0$0$204,700$379,900
2019$162,400$0$1,400$196,800$360,600
2018$143,300$0$1,400$189,500$334,200
2017$138,200$0$1,200$182,300$321,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps