949 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
949 MAIN ST
MBLU
25/ 268/ / /
Acct#
D050596020
Owner
GEEG LLC
Total Market Value
$373,800
PID
4925
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$207,500$0$0$166,300$373,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEEG LLC
Co-Owner
Address12 WASHINGTON ST
SHERBORN, MA 01770
Sale Price$492,500
Certificate
Book & Page 41239/282
Sale Date06/09/2023
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEEG LLC$492,500 41239/2821O06/09/2023
949 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST$0 08868/0365 03/08/1991
949 MAIN STREET REALTY TRUST$0 06260/480&  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1881
Living Area: 2,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store/Apt Comm
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2Paneling
Interior FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FEPEnclosed Porch 128 0
UATAttic Unfinished 936 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,128 0
UOPUnfinished Open Porch 24 0
   4,496 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M-94  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$207,500$0$0$166,300$373,800
2025$201,000$0$0$158,000$359,000
2024$119,700$0$0$153,400$273,100
2023$119,700$0$0$146,000$265,700
2022$110,700$0$0$134,900$245,600
2021$106,700$0$0$126,200$232,900
2020$101,700$0$0$126,200$227,900
2019$97,800$0$0$122,500$220,300
2018$94,300$0$0$118,900$213,200
2017$91,800$0$0$116,600$208,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps