48 CHAPMAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
48 CHAPMAN ST
MBLU
18/ 121/ / /
Acct#
D030350036
Owner
WILLIAMS KERRY A
Total Market Value
$428,500
PID
4933
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$132,600$0$0$295,900$428,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address48 CHAPMAN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14288/0164
Sale Date07/20/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS KERRY A$175,000 14288/01640007/20/2000
BERZINS CAROL & LEYKO LINDA$0 07544/0224  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 635 635
FEPEnclosed Porch 38 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
FSPScreen Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 635 0
   1,412 635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$132,600$0$0$295,900$428,500
2025$122,700$0$0$284,600$407,300
2024$110,500$0$0$273,600$384,100
2023$122,600$0$0$237,900$360,500
2022$108,500$0$0$220,300$328,800
2021$97,200$0$0$207,800$305,000
2020$114,200$0$0$196,100$310,300
2019$107,800$0$0$188,600$296,400
2018$82,800$0$0$181,200$264,000
2017$81,300$0$0$174,200$255,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps