14 CHAPMAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 CHAPMAN ST
MBLU
18/ 118/ / /
Acct#
D030350034
Owner
IMBERGAMO BRYAN J &
Total Market Value
$608,000
PID
4949
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$311,100$0$1,000$295,900$608,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIMBERGAMO BRYAN J &
Co-OwnerMCGONAGLE ASHLEY M
Address14 CHAPMAN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 32466/0091
Sale Date08/11/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMBERGAMO BRYAN J &$295,000 32466/00910008/11/2014
ANDERSON DANIEL T & ADRIENNE L$261,000 28917/00610006/30/2011
SPICER LESTER & SANDRA A$0 05480/0069  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,735
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 696 487
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 960 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,364 1,735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$295,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED90.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$311,100$0$1,000$295,900$608,000
2025$294,000$0$1,000$284,600$579,600
2024$271,300$0$900$273,600$545,800
2023$185,600$0$900$237,900$424,400
2022$162,600$0$0$220,300$382,900
2021$147,600$0$0$207,800$355,400
2020$159,500$0$0$196,100$355,600
2019$147,000$0$0$188,600$335,600
2018$125,400$0$0$181,200$306,600
2017$121,000$0$0$174,200$295,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps