WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
415 MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
415 MAIN ST
MBLU
18/ 130/ / /
Acct#
D030350018
Owner
ACCARDI PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$456,000
PID
4953
Total
2026
$186,800
$0
$0
$269,200
$456,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ACCARDI PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address
415 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page
23620/0294
Sale Date
04/28/2006
Instrument
00
ACCARDI PATRICIA
$280,000
23620/0294
00
04/28/2006
SALOMAA LILLIAN M
$1
13652/0345
1F
08/06/1999
SALOMAA HUGO & LILLIAN M
$1
08645/0151
05/23/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1937
Living Area:
1,061
Occupancy
Vinyl
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
First Floor
816
816
FAT
Attic Finished
816
245
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
576
0
UGR
Garage
240
0
2,448
1,061
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.24
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$269,200
Total
2026
$186,800
$0
$0
$269,200
$456,000
2025
$177,000
$0
$0
$273,300
$450,300
2024
$162,700
$0
$0
$262,800
$425,500
2023
$169,100
$0
$0
$228,500
$397,600
2022
$148,700
$0
$0
$211,600
$360,300
2021
$134,900
$0
$0
$199,600
$334,500
2020
$149,100
$0
$0
$178,400
$327,500
2019
$137,400
$0
$0
$171,500
$308,900
2018
$113,900
$0
$0
$155,800
$269,700
2017
$109,900
$0
$0
$149,900
$259,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps