673 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
673 SOUTH ST
MBLU
47/ 20/ / /
Acct#
F040417001
Owner
MACMILLAN JUSTIN P & ERIKA L HAMEL
Total Market Value
$1,123,300
PID
4958
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$794,100$0$0$329,200$1,123,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACMILLAN JUSTIN P & ERIKA L HAMEL
Co-Owner
Address673 SOUTH STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$699,500
Certificate
Book & Page 00LC/199170
Sale Date10/19/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACMILLAN JUSTIN P & ERIKA L HAMEL$699,500 00LC/1991700010/19/2018
MORSE KEVIN & DEBORAH$1 LCC 1/677601G06/15/2004
MORSE KEVIN A & DEBORAH L$0 LCC 1/645941F04/11/2003
MORSE KEVIN A & DEBORAH L$220,000 17301/04371O09/30/2002
MELISH DAVID J & KATHY L$1 LCC 1/599131F06/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,920 1,920
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CCCCathedral Ceil 100 0
FBMFinished Bsmt 944 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 468 0
FGRGarage 676 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 400 0
USTUtility Storage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 436 0
   6,308 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$329,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$794,100$0$0$329,200$1,123,300
2025$730,200$0$0$331,700$1,061,900
2024$641,100$0$0$318,800$959,900
2023$584,100$0$0$277,200$861,300
2022$513,200$0$0$256,700$769,900
2021$497,100$0$0$242,200$739,300
2020$459,300$0$0$228,400$687,700
2019$435,400$0$0$219,500$654,900
2018$441,800$0$0$211,500$653,300
2017$429,800$0$0$203,300$633,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps