980 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
980 EAST ST
MBLU
25/ 271/ / /
Acct#
D050596004
Owner
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD J TR
Total Market Value
$475,800
PID
4994
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$264,600$0$0$211,200$475,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANDOMENICO EDWARD J TR
Co-Owner980 EAST STREET REALTY TRUST
Address40 FRONT STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33584/0130
Sale Date10/22/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD J TR$1 33584/01301F10/22/2015
GIANDOMENICO ALBERT A$1 11002/07170008/16/1995
980 EAST ST REALTY TRUST$1 10772/03071F12/28/1994
GIANDOMENICO ALBERT FRIEDA$0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style Apt
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior WallWood on Sheath
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FOPOpen Porch 47 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,180 0
   4,807 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1110
DescriptionApt 4-Units M-01  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionApt 4-Units M-01  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Depth0
Total Market Land$211,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$264,600$0$0$211,200$475,800
2025$258,100$0$0$214,300$472,400
2024$251,000$0$0$206,100$457,100
2023$240,000$0$0$179,200$419,200
2022$199,600$0$0$165,900$365,500
2021$188,800$0$0$156,600$345,400
2020$188,800$0$0$139,900$328,700
2019$182,300$0$0$134,100$316,400
2018$175,500$0$0$121,200$296,700
2017$170,600$0$0$116,300$286,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps