880 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
880 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
34/ 144/ / /
Acct#
D111180002
Owner
HUNG FRANCISCO R &
Total Market Value
$926,100
PID
5016
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$603,700$0$0$322,400$926,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNG FRANCISCO R &
Co-OwnerVIGNOLA-HUNG MINERVA DESIREE
Address880 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$645,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34753/0104
Sale Date12/12/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNG FRANCISCO R &$645,000 34753/01040012/12/2016
CHAGNOT JACQUELINE M$300,000 15112/02341A06/04/2001
CHAGNOT RICHARD A & NANCY B$96,000 10121/0355 09/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,464 2,464
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,744 0
UGRGarage 720 0
WDKWood Deck 378 0
   6,074 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$322,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$603,700$0$0$322,400$926,100
2025$553,900$0$0$324,700$878,600
2024$503,100$0$0$312,200$815,300
2023$466,000$0$0$271,500$737,500
2022$415,400$0$0$251,500$666,900
2021$392,400$0$0$237,200$629,600
2020$368,400$0$0$223,700$592,100
2019$367,600$0$0$215,200$582,800
2018$352,400$0$0$207,700$560,100
2017$342,300$0$0$199,800$542,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps