45 COOLIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
45 COOLIDGE RD
MBLU
19/ 90/ / /
Acct#
D020202002
Owner
ALWARD FRANCIS H
Total Market Value
$463,200
PID
504
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$162,900$0$0$300,300$463,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALWARD FRANCIS H
Co-Owner
Address45 COOLIDGE RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$166,666
Certificate
Book & Page 29900/0593
Sale Date04/25/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALWARD FRANCIS H$166,666 29900/05931A04/25/2012
ALWARD FRANCIS J & JACQUELINE$0 02929/0405  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCeramic
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 864 0
USTUtility Storage 28 0
   1,756 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$162,900$0$0$300,300$463,200
2025$149,500$0$0$288,800$438,300
2024$135,200$0$0$277,700$412,900
2023$145,000$0$0$241,500$386,500
2022$129,000$0$0$223,600$352,600
2021$113,900$0$0$211,000$324,900
2020$128,900$0$0$199,000$327,900
2019$123,900$0$0$191,400$315,300
2018$93,100$0$0$184,200$277,300
2017$90,500$0$0$177,100$267,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps