202 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
202 WEST ST
MBLU
33/ 406/ / /
Acct#
D121262006
Owner
BUCCI STACEY E TR
Total Market Value
$683,100
PID
511
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$407,800$0$0$275,300$683,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCCI STACEY E TR
Co-OwnerSTACEY BUCCI REVOCABLE TRUST
Address27 MANITOU RD
CANTON, MA 02021
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41457/472
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCCI STACEY E TR$1 41457/4721F10/13/2023
BUCCI STACY E$160,000 10985/01540008/01/1995
DEMPSEY ROBERT A &$0 08618/0163 04/20/1990
DEMPSEY ROBERT A & THORNTON R$0 07966/0107  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
EAFAttic Finished 818 450
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,088 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   4,107 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Depth0
Total Market Land$275,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$407,800$0$0$275,300$683,100
2025$345,800$0$0$279,500$625,300
2024$345,800$0$0$268,700$614,500
2023$350,400$0$0$233,700$584,100
2022$305,200$0$0$216,400$521,600
2021$276,800$0$0$204,100$480,900
2020$260,900$0$0$182,400$443,300
2019$227,300$0$0$175,500$402,800
2018$215,700$0$0$159,900$375,600
2017$211,500$0$0$153,800$365,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps