260 CONEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
260 CONEY ST
MBLU
29/ 16/ / /
Acct#
C141404001
Owner
WHELAN JUDITH L
Total Market Value
$504,100
PID
5123
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$180,400$0$0$323,700$504,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHELAN JUDITH L
Co-Owner
Address260 CONEY ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$218,500
Certificate
Book & Page 14024/0583
Sale Date02/29/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHELAN JUDITH L$218,500 14024/05830002/29/2000
KENNAN MARIANNE L & THOMAS M$135,000 10829/05370003/09/1995
BALDUFF WILFRED C AND BLANCHE$0 02543/0483  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 721 721
FHSFinished Half Story 670 469
FOPOpen Porch 198 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 688 0
WDKWood Deck 399 0
   2,676 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Depth0
Total Market Land$323,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$180,400$0$0$323,700$504,100
2025$170,900$0$0$311,500$482,400
2024$157,100$0$0$299,800$456,900
2023$160,600$0$0$260,700$421,300
2022$141,200$0$0$241,100$382,300
2021$126,900$0$0$227,300$354,200
2020$137,400$0$0$214,700$352,100
2019$126,700$0$0$207,300$334,000
2018$107,900$0$0$197,700$305,600
2017$104,000$0$0$190,300$294,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps