80 WOLCOTT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
80 WOLCOTT AVE
MBLU
20/ 189/ / /
Acct#
D010147017
Owner
80 WOLCOT LLC
Total Market Value
$550,000
PID
5124
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$237,900$0$0$312,100$550,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner80 WOLCOT LLC
Co-Owner
Address80 WOLCOTT AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 36982/0492
Sale Date07/22/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
80 WOLCOT LLC$1 36982/04921F07/22/2019
LIN YAO$185,000 31726/04461O09/06/2013
PYNE MARJORIE E & DAVID A & RICHARD E &$1 26995/00901A08/19/2009
PYNE MARJORIE E$1 26240/03621F01/06/2009
PYNE MARJORIE I$1 14170/02981F05/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,212
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 620 620
FUSFinished Upper Story 592 592
FEPEnclosed Porch 56 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 592 0
   1,909 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth0
Total Market Land$312,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$237,900$0$0$312,100$550,000
2025$225,300$0$0$314,400$539,700
2024$207,100$0$0$302,300$509,400
2023$212,400$0$0$262,900$475,300
2022$186,800$0$0$243,400$430,200
2021$171,300$0$0$229,600$400,900
2020$186,500$0$0$216,600$403,100
2019$171,900$0$0$208,300$380,200
2018$145,400$0$0$200,200$345,600
2017$140,200$0$0$192,500$332,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps