15 BURRILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
15 BURRILL ST
MBLU
18/ 78/ / /
Acct#
D030350055
Owner
CINTO ALYSSA J
Total Market Value
$547,400
PID
5128
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$244,900$0$0$302,500$547,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCINTO ALYSSA J
Co-Owner
Address15 BURRILL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23064/0070
Sale Date10/31/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CINTO ALYSSA J$350,000 23064/00700010/31/2005
BURGESS DOROTHY A ET AL$0 07085/0551  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,405
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
EAFAttic Finished 864 475
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 567 0
UGRGarage 297 0
USTUtility Storage 66 0
WDKWood Deck 212 0
   3,048 1,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$244,900$0$0$302,500$547,400
2025$224,000$0$0$290,900$514,900
2024$205,900$0$0$279,700$485,600
2023$206,800$0$0$243,200$450,000
2022$183,500$0$0$225,200$408,700
2021$162,500$0$0$212,500$375,000
2020$169,400$0$0$200,500$369,900
2019$161,600$0$0$192,800$354,400
2018$138,900$0$0$185,800$324,700
2017$133,900$0$0$178,600$312,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps