5 THORNELL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 THORNELL AVE
MBLU
28/ 52/ / /
Acct#
D010184005
Owner
SULLIVAN SHAWN & KRISTA
Total Market Value
$625,500
PID
5216
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$267,600$0$11,400$346,500$625,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN SHAWN & KRISTA
Co-Owner
Address5 THORNELL AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14565/0208
Sale Date12/01/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN SHAWN & KRISTA$231,000 14565/02080012/01/2000
CASEY MARK S$100 10489/07261A04/28/1994
CASEY MARK S& CHRISTINE M$0 08887/0430  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FUSFinished Upper Story 650 650
FBMFinished Bsmt 250 0
FOPOpen Porch 170 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 400 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,288 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Total Market Land$346,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2B.G. POOL544.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$267,600$0$11,400$346,500$625,500
2025$252,800$0$10,900$333,200$596,900
2024$233,400$0$10,100$320,400$563,900
2023$234,800$0$9,800$278,600$523,200
2022$206,500$0$9,000$258,000$473,500
2021$189,000$0$8,200$243,400$440,600
2020$201,400$0$8,200$229,600$439,200
2019$187,800$0$8,200$220,900$416,900
2018$162,500$0$8,200$212,700$383,400
2017$156,700$0$0$204,500$361,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps