WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
108 SOUTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
108 SOUTH ST
MBLU
33/ 134/ / /
Acct#
D121258001
Owner
BITHONEY MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$406,400
PID
5221
Total
2026
$141,600
$0
$0
$264,800
$406,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BITHONEY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
108 SOUTH ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
31137/0137
Sale Date
03/15/2013
Instrument
00
BITHONEY MICHAEL
$185,000
31137/0137
00
03/15/2013
GODINO JANICE & DAVID
$1
21828/0277
1F
11/30/2004
GODINO JANICE
$1
20121/0360
1F
10/31/2003
GODINO JANICE M & JOSEPH
$1
10470/0043
1A
04/12/1994
GODINO EDWARD J JR & JANICE
$0
04859/0377
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,368
Occupancy
Softwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,368
1,368
FEP
Enclosed Porch
228
0
FGR
Garage
336
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
806
0
WDK
Wood Deck
160
0
2,898
1,368
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.15
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$264,800
Total
2026
$141,600
$0
$0
$264,800
$406,400
2025
$134,000
$0
$0
$268,800
$402,800
2024
$123,400
$0
$0
$258,400
$381,800
2023
$121,900
$0
$0
$224,700
$346,600
2022
$107,000
$0
$0
$208,100
$315,100
2021
$103,600
$0
$0
$196,300
$299,900
2020
$107,600
$0
$0
$175,400
$283,000
2019
$99,800
$0
$0
$168,700
$268,500
2018
$89,400
$0
$0
$153,100
$242,500
2017
$86,200
$0
$0
$147,200
$233,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps