36 FISHER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
36 FISHER ST
MBLU
18/ 37/ / /
Acct#
D030309002
Owner
DUQUETTE FRANK R & BETTE L
Total Market Value
$598,600
PID
523
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$275,200$0$0$323,400$598,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUQUETTE FRANK R & BETTE L
Co-Owner
Address36 FISHER ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page LCC86/0708
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUQUETTE FRANK R & BETTE L$0 LCC86/0708 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,758
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FHSFinished Half Story 672 470
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 672 0
   2,632 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Depth0
Total Market Land$323,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$275,200$0$0$323,400$598,600
2025$233,200$0$0$325,900$559,100
2024$233,200$0$0$313,300$546,500
2023$246,600$0$0$272,500$519,100
2022$214,600$0$0$252,300$466,900
2021$193,800$0$0$238,000$431,800
2020$192,400$0$0$224,600$417,000
2019$165,700$0$0$215,900$381,600
2018$146,500$0$0$208,100$354,600
2017$143,700$0$0$200,200$343,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps