99 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
99 SCHOOL ST
MBLU
25/ 230/ / /
Acct#
D050563001
Owner
99 SCHOOL ST REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$644,600
PID
5241
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$339,600$0$0$305,000$644,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner99 SCHOOL ST REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGIANDOMENICO EDWARD J TRS
Address40 FRONT STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 10675/0376
Sale Date09/27/1994
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
99 SCHOOL ST REALTY TRUST$1 10675/03761F09/27/1994
GIANDOMENICO ALBERT A FRIEDA V$0  /0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,095 1,095
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,045 1,045
FOPOpen Porch 106 0
UATAttic Unfinished 660 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,020 0
   3,926 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$339,600$0$0$305,000$644,600
2025$287,700$0$0$293,200$580,900
2024$287,700$0$0$281,900$569,600
2023$295,400$0$0$245,100$540,500
2022$257,000$0$0$227,000$484,000
2021$232,000$0$0$214,100$446,100
2020$221,900$0$0$202,000$423,900
2019$191,800$0$0$194,300$386,100
2018$178,400$0$0$187,400$365,800
2017$175,000$0$0$180,200$355,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps