14 EASTOVER RD
 Print  Map It

Location
14 EASTOVER RD
MBLU
34/ 22/ / /
Acct#
D060695009
Owner
MILLER STEVEN J &
Total Market Value
$531,800
PID
5247
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$226,800$0$0$305,000$531,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER STEVEN J &
Co-OwnerSCHOULER KRISTIN L
Address14 EASTOVER RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13396/0168
Sale Date04/23/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER STEVEN J &$178,000 13396/01680004/23/1999
GAY ROBERT JOSEPH$164,500 12015/06080009/30/1997
JOHNSON SANDRA J$1 10091/0100 09/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 760 0
UGRGarage 252 0
   2,062 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Depth0
Total Market Land$305,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$226,800$0$0$305,000$531,800
2025$212,500$0$0$293,300$505,800
2024$198,100$0$0$282,000$480,100
2023$200,800$0$0$245,200$446,000
2022$178,200$0$0$227,100$405,300
2021$165,500$0$0$214,200$379,700
2020$180,500$0$0$202,100$382,600
2019$170,500$0$0$194,400$364,900
2018$143,500$0$0$187,500$331,000
2017$138,400$0$0$180,300$318,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps