68 CLAPP ST
 Print  Map It

Location
68 CLAPP ST
MBLU
34/ 275/ / /
Acct#
D111161004
Owner
NEALE VICTORIA & RICHARD
Total Market Value
$513,000
PID
5280
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$161,200$0$0$351,800$513,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEALE VICTORIA & RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address68 CLAPP ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34319/0003
Sale Date07/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEALE VICTORIA & RICHARD$360,000 34319/00030007/29/2016
ISENSTADT ALLISON A TR$1 28831/05781F05/27/2011
MCKENNA MAUREEN C$0 07780/0356  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 425 425
FUSFinished Upper Story 425 425
FEPEnclosed Porch 157 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 425 0
   1,432 850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Depth0
Total Market Land$351,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$161,200$0$0$351,800$513,000
2025$152,700$0$0$338,300$491,000
2024$140,300$0$0$325,300$465,600
2023$149,900$0$0$282,800$432,700
2022$131,800$0$0$261,900$393,700
2021$119,600$0$0$247,000$366,600
2020$136,500$0$0$233,000$369,500
2019$125,900$0$0$224,100$350,000
2018$99,900$0$0$215,400$315,300
2017$96,400$0$0$207,100$303,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps