782 WEST ST UNIT 2
 Print  Map It

Location
782 WEST ST UNIT 2
MBLU
39/ 84/ 2/ /
Acct#
E151506048
Owner
PACHECO JASON & DIPHILLIPO STACY
Total Market Value
$415,700
PID
5323
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$413,500$2,200$0$0$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACHECO JASON & DIPHILLIPO STACY
Co-Owner
Address782 WEST ST UNIT 2
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$472,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2 /22-16
Sale Date11/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACHECO JASON & DIPHILLIPO STACY$472,000 LCC 2 /22-160011/20/2025
MCMAHON KELLY$425,000 LCC 2/22-130010/16/2023
AURECCHIA LAUREN$309,000 LCC 2/22-120004/16/2020
BIRKOK SUKRU & ELIF$1 LCC 2/22-101F01/29/2013
KOYMEN ELIF ESIN$275,000 LCC 2/22-80001/31/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,074
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,074 1,074
FBMFinished Bsmt 339 0
USTUtility Storage 168 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,701 1,074

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$413,500$2,200$0$0$415,700
2025$393,700$2,200$0$0$395,900
2024$353,700$2,100$0$0$355,800
2023$324,300$2,100$0$0$326,400
2022$294,600$2,100$0$0$296,700
2021$288,100$0$0$0$288,100
2020$271,600$0$0$0$271,600
2019$263,700$0$0$0$263,700
2018$248,800$0$0$0$248,800
2017$236,800$0$0$0$236,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps