782 WEST ST UNIT 1
 Print  Map It

Location
782 WEST ST UNIT 1
MBLU
39/ 84/ 1/ /
Acct#
E151506047
Owner
HUGHES MARGARET E & BANDINI JOHN J
Total Market Value
$415,700
PID
5340
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$412,500$3,200$0$0$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES MARGARET E & BANDINI JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address782 WEST ST INIT 1
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/22-14
Sale Date11/02/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES MARGARET E & BANDINI JOHN J $470,000 LCC 2/22-140011/02/2023
AHERN SEAN & REBEKAH KATHERINE$293,000 LCC 2/22-110012/13/2016
SELMON TIMOTHY P & SERAH E$316,000 LCC 2/22-90004/29/2005
REINHALTER LYNNE A &$237,500 LCC 2/22-70004/26/2002
BATCHELDER DIANE J$1 LCC 2/22-61F04/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FBMFinished Bsmt 388 0
USTUtility Storage 261 0
   1,805 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA OPENING1.00 UNITS$6001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$412,500$3,200$0$0$415,700
2025$392,700$3,200$0$0$395,900
2024$352,700$3,100$0$0$355,800
2023$323,300$3,100$0$0$326,400
2022$293,600$3,100$0$0$296,700
2021$285,000$3,100$0$0$288,100
2020$268,500$3,100$0$0$271,600
2019$260,600$3,100$0$0$263,700
2018$245,600$3,200$0$0$248,800
2017$236,800$0$0$0$236,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps