WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
459 OLD POST RD
Print
Map It
Location
459 OLD POST RD
MBLU
35/ 250/ / /
Acct#
D101053016
Owner
JENNINGS RICHARD P JR & ESTHER
Total Market Value
$543,800
PID
5389
Total
2026
$228,300
$0
$0
$315,500
$543,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JENNINGS RICHARD P JR & ESTHER
Co-Owner
Address
459 OLD POST RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
LCC 9/2724
JENNINGS RICHARD P JR & ESTHER
$0
LCC 9/2724
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,306
Stories:
1.50 Stories
Occupancy
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
FHS
Finished Half Story
768
538
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
FSP
Screen Porch
96
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
768
0
2,420
1,306
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.28
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$315,500
Total
2026
$228,300
$0
$0
$315,500
$543,800
2025
$208,700
$0
$0
$317,900
$526,600
2024
$192,400
$0
$0
$305,600
$498,000
2023
$196,400
$0
$0
$265,800
$462,200
2022
$174,600
$0
$0
$246,100
$420,700
2021
$165,300
$0
$0
$232,200
$397,500
2020
$175,800
$0
$0
$219,000
$394,800
2019
$168,600
$0
$0
$210,700
$379,300
2018
$141,100
$0
$0
$202,700
$343,800
2017
$136,000
$0
$0
$195,000
$331,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps