WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
77 SUMMIT AVE
Print
Map It
Location
77 SUMMIT AVE
MBLU
35/ 316/ / /
Acct#
D101053017
Owner
BARYSKI STEPHEN T TR
Total Market Value
$397,500
PID
5400
Total
2026
$98,000
$0
$0
$299,500
$397,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BARYSKI STEPHEN T TR
Co-Owner
STEPHEN T BARYSKI TRUST
Address
77 SUMMIT AVE
WALPLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
42604/597
Sale Date
08/22/2025
Instrument
1F
BARYSKI STEPHEN T TR
$1
42604/597
1F
08/22/2025
BARYSKI STEPHEN T
$152,000
15908/0578
00
12/11/2001
SUMMIT AVENUE REALTY TRUST
$1
12373/0206
1F
03/26/1998
GABREE HAZEL
$0
04852/0394
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
1,044
Occupancy
Vinyl
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
1,044
1,044
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
493
0
1,537
1,044
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.25
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$299,500
Total
2026
$98,000
$0
$0
$299,500
$397,500
2025
$92,500
$0
$0
$288,000
$380,500
2024
$87,100
$0
$0
$276,900
$364,000
2023
$91,700
$0
$0
$240,800
$332,500
2022
$78,500
$0
$0
$223,000
$301,500
2021
$70,400
$0
$0
$210,400
$280,800
2020
$78,600
$0
$0
$198,400
$277,000
2019
$73,400
$0
$0
$190,800
$264,200
2018
$58,500
$0
$0
$183,600
$242,100
2017
$57,500
$0
$0
$176,500
$234,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps