12 OLD DIAMOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
12 OLD DIAMOND ST
MBLU
34/ 8/ / /
Acct#
D111109001
Owner
RUSSO MICHAEL W
Total Market Value
$557,000
PID
5441
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,400$0$0$308,600$557,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSO MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address12 OLD DIAMOND ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page #97P1/566EI
Sale Date03/18/1998
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSO MICHAEL W$0 #97P1/566EI1F03/18/1998
RUSSO FURENA ANN$0 LCC 1/26999  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 592 592
FUSFinished Upper Story 536 536
FATAttic Finished 500 150
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 500 0
WDKWood Deck 146 0
   2,274 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Depth0
Total Market Land$308,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$248,400$0$0$308,600$557,000
2025$235,200$0$0$310,900$546,100
2024$216,200$0$0$298,900$515,100
2023$221,500$0$0$259,900$481,400
2022$194,800$0$0$240,700$435,500
2021$178,600$0$0$227,000$405,600
2020$193,900$0$0$214,200$408,100
2019$178,900$0$0$206,000$384,900
2018$151,800$0$0$197,900$349,700
2017$146,400$0$0$190,300$336,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps